3 bed2 bath1,892 sqft10,019 sqft lotBuilt 1989Single-storyView

About this home

Beautiful 3BD/2BA home in West Redding's Ridgeview Estates. This property offers greenbelt views off the expansive covered deck. Inside you'll find a bright, open layout with two living room spaces, formal dining room, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace and gorgeous wood floors. The kitchen feels modern with new granite countertops and plenty of storage space. You'll love waking up to sounds of nature and peaceful greenbelt views. Oversized 2-car garage, side patio and downstairs dog run. Enjoy walks to the neighborhood parks, and short distance to coffee shops, restaurants, schools, grocery stores, downtown art district and nearby hospitals.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
1,892 sqft
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
View
Filter, Greenbelt-Open Space, Trees/Woods
Fireplace
Living Room
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2210

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
4.57 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
5.60 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
9.38 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
8.17 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
3.76 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.68 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.72 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.03 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    8 min4 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    10 min4.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    16 min11 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min8.1 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min13.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    71 min65.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    73 min66.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    76 min69.6 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    77 min70.5 mi

Listing courtesy of Shasta Living Real Estate — Chris & Maria Jeantet.

MLS# 26-2210 · Last updated May 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.