About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1983 double wide mobile home located in a family friendly mobile home park offering 1248 square feet of comfortable living space. This clean and spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a warm, inviting layout. The kitchen showcases attractive vinyl flooring, large pantry and opens into a well-kept living area that reflects pride of ownership throughout. Out side you will find raised garden bed perfect for flowers, herbs or seasonal vegetable, mature lemon tree and a convenient two car carport for covered parking and a shed. Sliding door in kitchen leads to a 2nd covered porch, fully enclosed for fury pets.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1983
Living Area
1,248 sqft
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2384

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
3.05 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
6.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
1.51 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.14 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
5.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
5.00 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.94 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts