Single-story

About this home

Are you Looking for space, comfort, and peaceful country living without giving up convenience? Welcome home to 5609 Shady Lane in Anderson! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on 2.5 usable acres. Enjoy your own private slice of paradise with mature trees, a fenced pasture, and a barn ready for horses, livestock, or all your favorite animals. Inside, you'll love the open feel and beautifully remodeled kitchen, designed for both everyday living and gathering with the people who matter most. The oversized 2-car garage leads directly to a covered patio -- the perfect space for entertaining family and friends year-round. Location is ideal! Close to shopping, restaurants, and schools - lets not forget the easy access to I5 as well!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1954
Living Area
2,026 sqft
Lot Size
2.50 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Guest, Off Street, On Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2350

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
1.40 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
7.60 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.97 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.26 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.41 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.05 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
1.28 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts