About this home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-wide home located in the peaceful community of Rapid River Park in southwest Redding. Just moments from the tranquil Sacramento River, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living room and kitchen area. Recent renovations give the home a fresh, modern look while maintaining a warm and cozy atmosphere. Enjoy the quiet surroundings of the park while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Whether you're taking a walk by the river or enjoying the comfort of your updated home.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1976
Living Area
720 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2467

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
10.06 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
1.15 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
9.11 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
4.96 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
5.91 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
9.78 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
6.76 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts