Single-storyView

About this home

Rare opportunity to own the incredible Churn Creek Ranch -- a sprawling 195-acre property offering prime farmland, a spacious home, and an unbeatable location just minutes from town. Conveniently situated only 1.5 miles from I-5, approximately 1 mile from shopping and restaurants, and just 3 miles to downtown Redding, this versatile property combines country living with everyday convenience. The ranch features highly desirable Class 1 and Class 2 soils, making it ideal for a variety of agricultural uses. Currently utilized for growing grain hay and grazing livestock, the land offers excellent potential for farming, ranching, or investment opportunities. The impressive 4,000 sq. ft. home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with plenty of space for comfortable rural living. With level, usable acreage, exceptional soil quality, and a prime location close to major amenities, Churn Creek Ranch is a truly rare offering with endless possibilities.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1925
Living Area
3,000 sqft
Lot Size
195.00 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2314

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.22 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.95 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
2.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.13 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.43 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.72 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
8.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.96 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts