Single-story

About this home

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on 0.5 acres features an open floor plan with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathrooms include solid vanity tops. Enjoy a large backyard with an open deck ideal for picnics or BBQs, plus a generator hookup so you'll never have to worry about power outages. There's also RV parking. The home is just minutes from Lake McCumber, Hat Creek fishing, Mount Lassen Volcanic National Park, and scenic hiking trails. Additionally, it's close to shopping, a library, and medical facilities in Shingletown, offering the perfect balance of peaceful mountain living and modern conveniences.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1986
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Lot Size
0.50 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (RV, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2495

SOLD
$205,000
$169/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 1,216 sqft
35344 Philippian Way
3.83 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
2.11 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
3.58 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
10.84 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
1.64 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
7.78 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
5.87 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
9.44 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts