3.28 acresMountain View

About this home

Build your dream home on this 3.28-acre parcel located on desirable Tierra Oaks Dr. Surrounded by beautiful custom homes in an established neighborhood, this property offers a flat, cleared building site ready for development. Minimum home size requirement is 2,500 sq ft, helping maintain the quality and character of the area. Enjoy the convenience of nearby golf course amenities without HOA fees or gated restrictions. A great opportunity to create a custom home with space, privacy, and an upscale setting.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
3.28 ac
View
Filter, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2474

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
5.23 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
12.80 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
7.65 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
8.71 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
7.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
5.28 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
6.70 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts