1.50 acresView

About this home

Stunning Mountaintop Acreage with Panoramic Views. Seasonal CREEK. 1.5 ACRES PRIVATE ASPHALT DRIVE PREMIER TRAIL ACCESS Discover the perfect canvas for your custom estate on this exceptional 1.5-acre hilltop retreat. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property features its own private, winding asphalt-paved driveway already on-site, creating a grand sense of arrival to your building pad with unmatched privacy. Experience breathtaking panoramas in every direction, from the snow-capped peak mountains, to the twinkling city lights and a front-row seat to Redding's 4th of July fireworks. Surrounded by upscale, newly completed homes, this lot offers a high-end atmosphere just minutes from the conveniences of town. Property Highlights: • Build Your Dream: Ample space to design a large custom home. • Ready for Construction: Save time with critical infrastructure already in place, including a water meter, power, and excellent solar exposure for energy independence. • Outdoor Enthusiast's Dream: Located just steps from your front door, you'll find immediate access to Redding's trail network with hundreds of miles of premier hiking and biking. Whiskeytown Lake is also just a short drive away. • Major Cost Savings: As a previous CARR Fire lot, benefit from significant savings on impact, utility hookup, and school fees (no extra school fees for builds up to 2,200 sq. ft.) - however lot supports an estate sized home if desired. Set among the finest properties in the area, this rare lot truly offers it all: the views, the space, and the infrastructure to start your next chapter. Comparable lots have recently sold for over $100k.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.50 ac
View
Filter
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2251

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.51 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
0.47 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
6.53 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
10.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
6.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
7.11 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
7.34 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts