29,632 sqftBuilt 1997

About this home

2195 Larkspur Lane is a ±29,632 square foot, two-story Class A professional office building located within Redding's primary commercial and industrial corridor. Known as Larkspur Center, the property was built in 1997 and features modern architecture, elevator service, and flexible floor plates designed to accommodate executive suites, professional offices, and larger institutional or assembly users. The first floor is leased to established tenants including Dunamis Wellness and Modern Elite Venues, renovated in 2023. The second floor offers professional suites with mountain views and shared breakroom facilities. The property is offered as a stabilized investment at a 7% cap rate. ±29,632 SF two-story class A office investment opportunity in Redding, CA. Elevator-served building with shared restrooms and break room. High-visibility corner with convenient on-site parking available. Easy access to I-5, Highway 44, and nearby amenities. 7% cap rate.

Details

Year Built
1997
Living Area
29,632 sqft
HOA
None
Days on Market
85
MLS #
26-731

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
4.79 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
3.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
2.80 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.47 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
5.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
2.47 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
1.81 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.48 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts