About this home

Nicely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath home with open kitchen and living room, laundry room, luxury vinyl flooring and older 2 bedroom 2 bath mobile home situated on .40 acre commercial lot. See MLS 25-2024.

Details

Year Built
1943
Living Area
552 sqft
Days on Market
374
MLS #
25-1951

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
4.63 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.73 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
7.04 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
0.81 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.40 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.91 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.08 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.28 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.8 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    13 min6.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    22 min15.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    26 min18.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    76 min70 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    80 min73.4 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of TREG INC - The Real Estate Group — Tom Miceli.

MLS# 25-1951 · Last updated April 28, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

He tirelessly showed us houses until we found our home, and advised our offer as we competed with other interested buyers. We had a million questions and he was always accessible to answer them.