About this home

Professional and inviting office condo offering peaceful river views in a well-established business court setting. The functional and efficient layout features two private offices, a welcoming reception area, a dedicated restroom, and a large built-in bookcase ideal for storage or display. Convenient I-5 access makes commuting easy for both clients and staff, while the large on-site parking lot offers ample parking. Located near the new Costco and additional retail growth, this property is positioned in a rapidly expanding commercial corridor. An excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking a well-located, professional office space with scenic surroundings and strong future upside.

Details

Year Built
1980
Living Area
700 sqft
Days on Market
46
MLS #
26-1311

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
4.25 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.23 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.76 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
1.04 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.14 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.73 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
2.70 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
0.61 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.1 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    11 min5.1 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    11 min5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min16.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    25 min17.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min67.2 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    75 min68.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    79 min72 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Platinum Partners Real Estate — Shannon Runnings.

MLS# 26-1311 · Last updated April 1, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.