About this home

Welcome to 2449 Court Street. Strategically located at the intersection of Court and Rosaline Ave., a great proximity to Mercy Medical Center. This multi-use, tranquil medical building offers flexibility with 2 entrances available for shared space. Property offers ample on-site and off-site parking and two enclosed garages. Ready for immediate occupancy.

Details

Type
C
Year Built
1993
Living Area
3,168 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Days on Market
903
MLS #
23-4641

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.35 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.30 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.33 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.83 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.06 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.28 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
2.46 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.71 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    3 min1.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min2 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    5 min2.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    19 min13.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min9.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min63.4 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    72 min65.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min68.3 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of TREG INC - The Real Estate Group — Brian S Salado.

MLS# 23-4641 · Last updated April 29, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.