1,650 sqft0.48 ac lot

About this home

Prime Fast Food Real Estate Opportunity in Anderson *Property Overview This property presents an excellent opportunity for fast food businesses, boasting a prime location in the heart of Anderson. Its central position provides high visibility and convenient access for both customers and delivery services *Location and Accessibility The property is easily accessible from major routes, including Interstate 5 and Balls Ferry Road, making it an attractive destination for local residents and travelers alike. *Sale Details Please note that the sale is for the real estate only. The property has been leased to Subway Corporation since 2002, with the current lease secured through May 2028. *Property Features • Large lot with 18 dedicated parking spaces • Potential for building expansion to increase operational capacity • Restaurant includes a covered drive-thru, offering added convenience for customers

Details

Living Area
1,650 sqft
Lot Size
0.48 ac
Exterior
Stucco
Flooring
Concrete, Tile
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2201

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.27 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
4 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
1.05 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.69 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
0.63 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$479,900
$234/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,049 sqft
17039 Jay Dee Lane
7.10 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
5572 Olive Street
7.68 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
4856 Pheasant Drive
4.08 mi away6 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Anderson? Read the Anderson area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    19 min13 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    20 min14.3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    20 min14.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    32 min22.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    36 min24.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    38 min26.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    61 min55.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min67.1 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    82 min75.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    87 min79.9 mi

Listing courtesy of Kirkland Real Estate Partners — Cherrel Kirkland.

MLS# 26-2201 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.