About this home

Prime Industrial Opportunity with Residential Structure - Lots of Development Potential. Rare 5.2 acre industrial-zoned property positioned in a busy commercial corridor with Airport Road frontage. Flanked on both sides by established multi-tenant industrial and commercial buildings, this parcel sits in the heart of an active business environment--making it an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, and owner-users . Currently on the property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath residential structure (approx. 2000 sq ft). While it needs a lot of TLC, the home offers flexibility for temporary on-site use, office conversion, or holding income while development plans take shape. The true value is in the land. With five plus usable acres in an industrial setting, possible uses include: Warehouse or distribution development , flex industrial or contractor bays, storage facility, manufacturing or fabrication use, truck yard or equipment staging, or multi-tenant commercial industrial build-out. Buyer to verify specific usage allowances and development requirements. Bring your vision!

Details

Living Area
2,000 sqft
Days on Market
72
MLS #
26-787

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
3.61 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
7.73 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
5.82 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
7.95 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.51 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.38 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
3.47 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    12 min5.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    15 min6.9 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    16 min7.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    24 min16.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    26 min18.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    28 min19.8 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    62 min56.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.6 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    74 min67.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    78 min71.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of TREG INC - The Real Estate Group — Diane Andrews.

MLS# 26-787 · Last updated April 9, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.