About this home

A rare and exceptional opportunity awaits investors seeking the gold standard of multi-family properties in Redding. Ideally situated within a newer neighborhood featuring wide sidewalks, scenic greenbelts, and a community park, this property offers both strong tenant appeal and long-term value.Each unit is thoughtfully designed with generous living spaces, vaulted ceilings, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A convenient half-bath is located on the main floor, and every unit includes a private two-car attached garage.Three of the units are approximately 1,083 square feet and feature two spacious bedrooms--each with its own private bathroom--along with large closets and ample storage. The end unit offers approximately 1,153 square feet, with three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom.All units are fully occupied, presenting a stable income stream with excellent upside potential through future rent increases.

Details

Year Built
2007
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2309

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
3.27 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
1.62 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.77 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
3.63 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
6.89 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.70 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts