About this home

Multi-Family Investment Opportunity! Exceptional income-producing property featuring 4 adjoining parcels with a total of 12 rental units plus a profitable self-serve carwash. This versatile investment offers significant upside potential and strong cash-flow opportunities. The property includes mixed units consisting of: 1 three-bedroom unit 2 two-bedroom units 5 one-bedroom units 4 studio apartments This well-balanced combination appeals to a wide range of tenants and supports consistent occupancy. Many of the rental units have undergone recent renovations, while current rents remain slightly below market value, creating room for future income growth. Complex also includes Laundry room. Carwash The 2-bay coin-operated self-service carwash has an established customer base and provides additional income potential. Ideally situated in the highly desirable Magnolia District. The property is within walking distance to Downtown Redding Market, the RABA Depot, the YMCA, Shasta High School, and County Courthouse/Offices. It is also within proximity of the City of Redding's proposed Butte Street Boogie Project. This is a project planned improve and enhance the walkability and biking access that will connect downtown to the Sacramento River Trail. Making this an ideal location to that promotes a more active and robust lifestyle. Additional highlights include separately metered units for added management efficiency and tenant convenience.

Details

Year Built
1948
Exterior
Shingle Siding, Stucco, Wood Siding
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2214

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
3.15 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
2.78 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
3.47 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
2.07 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
3.86 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
3.23 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
4.86 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts