Single-storyView

About this home

Adventure starts the moment you pull through the gated driveway of this incredible 5-acre property! With flat, fully fenced land and endless room to roam, this is the kind of place where you can bring the toys, animals, RVs, gardens, or future dreams you've been talking about for years. Whether it's sunrise coffee on the porch, evenings under the stars, or creating your own mini ranch lifestyle, this property gives you the freedom to truly spread out and enjoy it all. Inside, the home offers a beautifully updated feel with newer flooring, fresh paint, and 3 spacious bedrooms designed for comfortable everyday living. And the best part? Much of the big-ticket work has already been handled with a newer roof, updated HVAC system, Cummins generator, fiber internet, and solar already in place. Located within easy reach of Shasta Lake, golfing, and convenient travel access, this property delivers the perfect mix of outdoor adventure, privacy, and practicality. Properties with this much usable land, flexibility, and personality are becoming harder and harder to find!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1970
Living Area
1,184 sqft
Lot Size
5.00 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2441

SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
9.04 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
8.52 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
7.31 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
12.96 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
9.69 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
2.55 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
7.88 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts