Pool

About this home

Move-In Ready Condo in The Bluffs - Redding, CA! Welcome home to this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse PUD located in the highly sought-after Bluffs Condominium Complex in Redding! Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, bus routes, churches & restaurants,-perfect for an active and connected lifestyle. This vacant and move-in ready home offers comfortable townhouse-style living with the added benefit of HOA-maintained grounds and exterior

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Living Area
1,758 sqft
Lot Size
0 sqft
Style
Townhouse
Stories
Two
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
HOA
$458
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2447

SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
1.10 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
3.40 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
6.46 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
3.26 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
3.64 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
1.88 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
3.10 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$585,000
$312/sf · 4bd · 4ba · 1,876 sqft
8641 Redbank Road
5.29 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts