Single-storyView

About this home

Back on Market- NO FAULT TO SELLER- Live the Good Life in Gold Hills - Golf Course Views, No HOA, and Exceptional Comfort ⛳️Welcome to your new home in the highly desired Gold Hills Golf Course Community -- where scenic views, peaceful surroundings, and timeless comfort come together. With no HOA fees and a beautifully designed floor plan, this home offers both freedom and functionality. Enter into a bright, open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and large windows that frame serene golf course views. The spacious kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a center island, ample cabinetry, and a large pantry for storage. The primary suite is a true retreat -- showcasing vaulted ceilings, a spacious closet, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with a spacious shower, dual sinks, and a large soaking garden tub for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive covered rear deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings while overlooking the lush fairways. Additional highlights include stucco siding, central HVAC, and an oversized 3-car garage offering plenty of space for vehicles, golf carts, or hobbies. Ideally located in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home combines elegance, comfort, and golf course living--without the added fees. Don't miss your chance to make this Gold Hills gem your forever home!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Living Area
1,975 sqft
Lot Size
0.30 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
Days on Market
184
MLS #
25-5071

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.37 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.30 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
4.86 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.80 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
1.32 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
3.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
5.73 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts