Single-storyViewPool

About this home

This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers abundant space and a prime location. The property features a fully fenced yard with outbuildings, a detached garage, and an attached carport for additional parking with convenient ramp access. The kitchen is a delight with its stunning quartz countertops and new appliances. The spacious living room and dining area are brightened by large windows that bathe the space in natural light. There is a natural flow that organically connects the living, and sleeping areas with plenty of storage and outdoor accessibility. The covered back deck, accessible from the primary suite or covered carport provides an extended living and entertaining area throughout the year. Burney California is located in the heart of hunting, fishing, and camping country with a premier golf course close by. Nestled between Mounts Shasta and Lassen the recreational opportunities are abundant.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1974
Living Area
1,184 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street, On Street, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2421

SOLD
$150,000
$122/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,230 sqft
37385 Oak View Street
3.04 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$203/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,993 sqft
37143 Galena Circle
3.55 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$143/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,584 sqft
37329 Ponderosa Avenue
2.88 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$225,000
$146/sf · 4bd · 1.1ba · 1,536 sqft
37347 Cypress Avenue
2.99 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$428,000
$194/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,207 sqft
22076 Lippencott Court
1.61 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$235,000
$207/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,136 sqft
20244 Arrowood Street
2.82 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$50,000
$36/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,390 sqft
21707 Oregon Street
0.36 mi away3 months ago
SOLD
$249,500
$151/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,653 sqft
37266 Ponderosa Avenue
2.91 mi away4 months ago

Free instant listing alerts