SolarViewPool

About this home

Spacious property offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living! This home features both ATTACHED AND DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGES, providing plenty of space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop setup. Inside, you'll find a welcoming layout with generous living spaces and great natural light throughout. Step outside and enjoy the beautiful PATIO overlooking the sparkling POOL, creating the ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. The OUTDOOR BBQ area is ready for summer gatherings, while the ORNAMENTAL CHERRY TREE adds charm and character to the landscaped yard. With plenty of room to spread out and enjoy both indoor and outdoor living, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Living Area
2,542 sqft
Lot Size
2.00 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One, Multi/Split
Garage
4-car (RV, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2281

SOLD
$629,500
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,803 sqft
8688 Camino Del Arroyo Drive
2.53 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$240/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,770 sqft
10257 Swede Creek Road
0.86 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$555,000
$298/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,864 sqft
22036 Oak Tree Lane
0.47 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$575,000
$327/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,761 sqft
8087 El Pino Drive
3.82 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$382,000
$192/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,986 sqft
8678 Silverbridge Road
2.60 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$790,000
$393/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,012 sqft
7384 Del Rico Court
5.22 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$499,000
$255/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 1,960 sqft
21759 Papoose Drive
1.44 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$1,073,000
$293/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,656 sqft
9281 Chaps Lane
1.41 mi away2 months ago

Free instant listing alerts