View

About this home

CHARMING LOG-STYLE HOME tucked among mature trees with a peaceful, private setting and TWO SEASONAL CREEKS running through the property. This unique home offers warmth and character throughout with inviting living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings. Enjoy practical features including GENERATOR HOOKUPS and a convenient LAUNDRY CHUTE for everyday ease. Outside, the property is enhanced by beautiful POMEGRANATE, PLUM, and CRAPE MYRTLE TREES, adding color and charm to the landscape. Whether relaxing on the deck, enjoying the tranquil setting, or taking in the beauty of the surrounding nature, this property offers a rare combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor appeal.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1980
Living Area
2,200 sqft
Lot Size
2.90 ac
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2278

SOLD
$629,500
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,803 sqft
8688 Camino Del Arroyo Drive
2.08 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$240/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,770 sqft
10257 Swede Creek Road
1.32 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$555,000
$298/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,864 sqft
22036 Oak Tree Lane
0.96 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$575,000
$327/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,761 sqft
8087 El Pino Drive
3.35 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$382,000
$192/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,986 sqft
8678 Silverbridge Road
2.17 mi away29 days ago
SOLD
$790,000
$393/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,012 sqft
7384 Del Rico Court
4.72 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$499,000
$255/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 1,960 sqft
21759 Papoose Drive
1.84 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$1,073,000
$293/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,656 sqft
9281 Chaps Lane
1.00 mi away2 months ago

Free instant listing alerts