Single-storyPool

About this home

Spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bath home situated on 4.9 usable acres with an attached ADU offering added flexibility for extended family, guests, or rental potential. This property is full of opportunity and ready for your vision, with deferred maintenance reflected in the price. Peaceful country setting with plenty of room to grow, restore, and make it your own.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1964
Living Area
3,576 sqft
Lot Size
4.90 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
4-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2494

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
10.53 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
4.94 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
6.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
9.76 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
5.96 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
8.01 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
9.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts