Single-storySolar Owned

About this home

Paradise found in the foothills of Shingletown! ***Owned Solar System*** Open floor plan with exceptional living space design. 2nd and 3rd bedroom currently one large room. Large Trex deck overlooks back of property, nice detached 1400sf workshop, well manicured property, oversized attached 2-car garage, mudroom w/ 1/2 bath. Well cared for inside and out...only minutes from Redding!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2002
Living Area
1,803 sqft
Lot Size
5.00 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
6-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2451

SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
10.19 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
15.71 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
2.14 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
10.87 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
4.53 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
6.62 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
2.86 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
6.11 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts