View

About this home

Opportunity to turn this house into a home. Updated kitchen. Nice appliances. Borders beautiful open space and walking path. Split floor plan. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Separate dining and living spaces. Ramp at entry. A little paint and carpet would go a long way. Located at the end of the street. This is a senior park, 55+ only. Twin Lakes Estates offers a club house with busy activities calendar, swimming pool and great for meeting your neighbors.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,536 sqft
Lot Size
0 sqft
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2410

SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
1.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
2.06 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
2.37 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.69 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.79 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.95 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
0.71 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.43 mi away21 days ago

Free instant listing alerts