Single-storyView

About this home

New Construction! Situated in West Redding's prestigious Salt Creek Heights this 2538 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 bath residence with 3 car garage, sits on the bluff and boasts stunning scenic views. This newly constructed property, complete with solar and smart home features, showcases stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and LVP flooring in hallways and primary living areas.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Living Area
1,825 sqft
Lot Size
8,712 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2295

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
1.56 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
5.24 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.12 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
0.97 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.29 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
6.08 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
5.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
9.14 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts