ViewPool

About this home

Beautifully designed and spacious country property on approximately 1.6 acres, offering exceptional versatility, privacy, and room to spread out. The custom main home features generously sized bedrooms, a flexible floor plan, a cozy fireplace, and two central heating and cooling systems for year-round comfort. High-quality finishes include quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a loft/bonus room above the attached two-car garage, ideal for work, play, or storage. The property includes a sparkling salt-water pool, irrigated garden areas, usable pasture with access to water from the ACID canal, a large chicken coop, and a covered outbuilding suitable for livestock such as sheep or goats. A detached pool house (ADU) with 840sq/ft offers excellent flexibility with two bedrooms featuring custom cabinetry, a full bathroom, and a large kitchen, perfect for guests, hobbies, home office use, or extended living arrangements. Additional improvements include a detached metal carport, a 10x12 storage shed with attic storage, and a seating area with firepit by the seasonal creek. The property also boasts a wide variety of mature fruit trees, including apples, cherries, apricots, lemons, oranges, plums, figs, and pomegranates. Set in a peaceful, cul-de-sac location yet conveniently close to nearby amenities, this home delivers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and multi-use potential.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Living Area
2,335 sqft
Lot Size
1.60 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
2-car (Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
45
MLS #
26-1436

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
4.15 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
11.23 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
4.60 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
4.17 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
4.29 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
1.44 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
4.36 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts