About this home

Charming and affordable 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home located in a peaceful 55+ community. This cozy home features a bright and inviting living area, an efficient kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living with a private outdoor patio area ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and community amenities, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy relaxed senior living at an affordable price!

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1990
Living Area
934 sqft
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2407

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.42 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
3.10 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.72 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
1.38 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.05 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
5.45 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
4.66 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.54 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts