Single-storyView

About this home

Cute and cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home filled with natural light and vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. This charming home offers a comfortable layout with a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to enjoy the backyard and deck, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. Roof was replaced in 2019 and HVAC unit was replaced in 2025. Complete with a 2-car garage and great use of space, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1986
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2311

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
5.32 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.71 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
5.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.65 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.45 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
1.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.77 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts