About this home

Welcome to 720 Little Deer Ln in Mountain Shadows mobile home park in Redding, CA -- a charming mobile home located in a family-friendly, pet-friendly community packed with amenities and convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee on one of the THREE patios! Step inside and find a desirable split floor plan offering added privacy between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. The spacious living area provides plenty of room for entertaining, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience and extra storage potential. Located on Redding's north side, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. Nearby parks, walking areas, and local conveniences make daily living easy and enjoyable. Within just a few miles, you can explore some of Redding's most popular attractions including the iconic Sundial Bridge and Turtle Bay Exploration Park, featuring museums, gardens, wildlife exhibits, and scenic river trails. Outdoor enthusiasts will also love being close to Whiskeytown Lake, Shasta Lake, hiking trails, fishing, boating, and endless Northern California adventure opportunities.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,366 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2435

SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
5.76 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
3.80 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
2 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
3.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
7.49 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.97 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.29 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
1.29 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts