Single-storyView

About this home

Functional, clean, and ready for immediate move-in, this 1,538+/- sq ft home offers a comfortable layout with high ceilings and durable laminate-style flooring and tile throughout. The living area features a decorative brick-laid stone fireplace that serves as a warm, colored central focal point. The kitchen is well-equipped with quartz countertops, custom white cabinetry, recessed lighting, a gas range, and a brand-new dishwasher and refrigerator. Bathrooms have been partially updated and include both a shower-over-tub and a separate step-in shower for convenience. Fresh interior paint, central heating, and air make the home easy to settle into from day one. With a few 'honey-do' improvements, you can raise the level of design aesthetics to your own personal style Step outside through double doors to a deck patio and a large, fenced yard. Recent improvements include updated irrigation and drainage, providing a solid starting point for creating the outdoor space you want. Additional features include an arched entry, a two-car garage, and two extra off-street parking spaces. Seller is open and ready to work with buyers to ensure this is the right fit. Located near a local K-8 school, with shopping close by. Enjoy nearby walking trails and ponds at Lema Ranch, along with quick access to Highway 44 and I-5 for commuting. Just a short drive to the Sundial Bridge.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Living Area
1,538 sqft
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
29
MLS #
26-1829

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
6.35 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.16 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
3.81 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.40 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.14 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
3.92 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
3.36 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.00 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts