1.30 acres

About this home

This level 1.3-acre residential lot is perfect for that special home you have in mind. The lot is wooded and when selectively cleared it will provide a great deal of privacy. Access is easy as the parcel is just one lot from Sites Rd. Just a few minutes to the Shingletown Post Office, 40 minutes +/-to Redding, and only about 40 minutes from Lassen National Park. Life in Shingletown is great

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.30 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2487

SOLD
$205,000
$169/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 1,216 sqft
35344 Philippian Way
5.16 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$580,000
$252/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,300 sqft
32677 Emigrant Trail
1.53 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
35486 Wild Turkey Lane
4.27 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$410,450
$126/sf · 5bd · 4.1ba · 3,246 sqft
6866 Alpine Ridge Road
9.86 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
0.67 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
6.94 mi away25 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
4.88 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
8.60 mi away1 month ago

Free instant listing alerts