0.81 acresView

About this home

Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in the prestigious gated golf course community of Tierra Oaks in Tierra Oaks Estates. This beautiful 0.81-acre flag lot parcel is located at the end of hole 6 and beginning of hole 7. This parcel is surrounded by the gold club, custom luxury homes, rolling hills, and mature oak trees in one of Redding's most desirable neighborhoods. Located along Tierra Oaks Golf Club, the property offers a peaceful upscale setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and I-5. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for a custom residence, outdoor living spaces, pool, guest quarters, or additional amenities subject to county approval and HOA guidelines. Utilities are on the parcel ready to build! There is a set of plans for an almost 6000 sqft home that comes with the property. Situated within the Tierra Oaks HOA, the community is known for its well-maintained streets, architectural standards, and strong pride of ownership that help protect long-term value. A rare opportunity to create a custom home in a premier North Redding golf course community.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
0.81 ac
View
Golfcourse, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2392

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
11.36 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
7.56 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
8.46 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
5.89 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
1.10 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
8.89 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
8.37 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
5.40 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts