About this home

Looking for a possible seller carry? Discover your dream homesite at Tierra Oaks, a thoughtfully designed and secluded golf course community. This exceptional lot is perfectly positioned on the course with a picturesque seasonal creek flowing between your future home and the green. Gently sloping with mature oak trees, this property offers multiple building sites to capture both views of Mt. Lassen and privacy simultaneously. All amenities are minutes from your door, including the clubhouse, restaurant, and golf course. A short drive takes you directly to Lake Shasta or downtown Redding. Seller willing to carry.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
1.43 ac
View
Golfcourse
HOA
None
Days on Market
76
MLS #
26-733

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
12.59 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
5.24 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
9.66 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.19 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
9.59 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.53 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
9.27 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    16 min7.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    17 min8.1 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    18 min8.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    19 min8.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min16.3 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    61 min55.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    65 min59.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    67 min61.3 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Shasta Sotheby's International Realty — Cassandra E Sandmeyer.

MLS# 26-733 · Last updated February 25, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.