50.00 acresView

About this home

Amazing 50 acre property with Tierra Oaks Golf Course frontage on two holes (#1 & #2). It is an original part of the Tierra Oaks planned development with City of Redding utilities available including power and sewer (at the lot line). Water from Bella Vista Water District. Options abound with this parcel currently zoned Residential with 1 acre minimum size (RE-1-PD). It is separate and not a part of the gated community with no HOA or CC&R's in place. Old Oregon Trail on the eastern side is a public street.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
50.00 ac
View
Golfcourse, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2223

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$597,500
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,090 sqft
2588 Valencia Street
4.82 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$440,000
$235/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,876 sqft
15553 Middletown Park Drive
12.56 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$239/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,420 sqft
7022 Marvin Trail
11.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$765,000
$228/sf · 5bd · 4ba · 3,348 sqft
20114 Vernita Drive
0.53 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$554,050
$216/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,564 sqft
2199 Princeton Way
4.54 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$213/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,646 sqft
2910 Anita Street
8.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
12.89 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
5.77 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    17 min7.9 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    19 min8.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    20 min9.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min14.1 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    21 min9.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min17 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    60 min55.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    65 min59.2 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    66 min60.7 mi

Listing courtesy of Sunset Real Estate — Eric Lewis.

MLS# 26-2223 · Last updated May 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.

Zillow Review

Home buyer, Redding · Zillow

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.