About this home

There is a green box (maybe electrial) that has the address on it 13900, from that box to the corner is all the property. The garbage on the property is the neighbors. The city told my seller that stuff will be gone. Burned Motorhome, VW, dumpster.

Details

HOA
None
Days on Market
1938
MLS #
21-252

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
2.64 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
2.30 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
2.92 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
0.52 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
2.51 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$314,000
$220/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,428 sqft
17741 Toyon Avenue
0.44 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
2.86 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$228/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
4449 La Mesa Avenue
2.13 mi away22 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shasta Lake? Read the Shasta Lake area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    6 min2.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    15 min10.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    21 min9.9 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    21 min9.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min9.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    60 min55.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    63 min58 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min66.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min65.7 mi

Shasta Lake market right now

as of March 2026
$319,500
Median sold
80
Days on market

See full Shasta Lake market report →

Listing courtesy of Banner Real Estate — Dennis E Morgan.

MLS# 21-252 · Last updated April 20, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Of all the real estate transactions I have participated in, this was the easiest, least stressful transaction I have ever experienced. I would recommend him to any home buyer or seller.

SL