About this home

Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own 0.50 acres of level land ideally located in a high-traffic area with easy accessibility. Perfect for a wide range of general industrial developments, this property is a strategic investment for developers, investors, and businesses looking to expand in a rapidly growing area. Key features include: * Partially fenced for added privacy and security * Close proximity to the airport, offering convenient access * Well and septic systems to be investigated by the buyer * Growing demand for commercial space in the area, making this a high-potential location Seize the chance to invest in this prime real estate with endless possibilities for development and future growth.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.50 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
172
MLS #
25-5200

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
0.85 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
11.03 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
9.62 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.53 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
11.04 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
8.32 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
6.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.42 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    15 min10.2 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min11.4 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    17 min11.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    29 min20.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    33 min23.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    33 min23 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    61 min55.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    71 min65.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    79 min72.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    84 min76.8 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Northstate Real Estate Professionals — Mae H Saini.

MLS# 25-5200 · Last updated November 22, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.