322.00 acresView

About this home

1.7 MILES TO WAL MART, 1300 feet to Rhonda Rd. and power. Zoned Rural Residential adjoining a Planned Development with split potential down to 2 acre minimum possible if county sewage/septic perc requirements are met per parcel. Estate acreage on the border of Anderson south of Skyview Estates and Cottonwood with easy access to all Cottonwood/Anderson amenities and services. The level to rolling ridgetop property is dotted with Oak trees and fully fenced which features engineered roads, some street signs, erosion control, drainage, culverts with improvements, power is nearby with a PG&E easement down the northern property line. and potential for municipal water is possible. Wells in the area tout production, panoramic views are astounding, and the privacy and seclusion is priceless.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
322.00 ac
View
Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic, Valley
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2262

SOLD
$385,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
20593 Robinson Glen Drive
1.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$565,000
$323/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,750 sqft
18810 Phyllis Road
5.74 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$433,000
$240/sf · 3bd · 0ba · 1,802 sqft
19686 White Horse Place
6.14 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$267,800
$199/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
18080 Brincat Manor Road
8.98 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,997 sqft
19370 Lassen Drive
4.25 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$317,500
$238/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,335 sqft
19998 Indian Tom Drive
10 days ago
SOLD
$271,000
$187/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,451 sqft
19650 Freshwater Drive
5.91 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,757 sqft
19325 Hooker Creek Road
14 days ago

Free instant listing alerts