About this home

The parcels are conveniently located in the heart of Redding's professional office park near E Cypress Avenue and the Sacramento River. The parcels are all level with street grade and have improved abundant parking. The last options available in Redding's first business park. The four interior parcels along Knollcrest and Hemsted will not require additional storm water infrastructure on-site with recently completed studies. A written response from the City of Redding has been collected, which will add measurable cost savings to any future property owner. Many options to combine the parcels or buy individual parcels. The parcels could accommodate 30,000+ square foot building. Flexibility for any possible user, developer, or investor.

Details

Lot Size
0.64 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
963
MLS #
23-3827

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.61 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.83 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.54 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.75 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
3.92 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.47 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
1.06 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.40 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    2 min0.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min1.7 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    5 min2.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    16 min11.3 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min14 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.8 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Capital Rivers Commercial — Ryan B Haedrich.

MLS# 23-3827 · Last updated January 23, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.