1.70 acresView

About this home

GREAT LOCATION, SITUATED DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM POPULAR AND WELL KNOWN HOLIDAY MARKET SHOPPING CENTER- WEST. (NORTH & ADJACENT TO WEST REDDING PRESCHOOL) SITUATED ON A FLAT USUABLE 1.70 ACRE LOT. BUYER TO VERIFY SAID ZONING R-3 MULTIPLE FAMILY RES POTENTIAL MEDIUM-HIGH DENSITY USES. UTILITIES/SEWER ON LOT-LINE BUYER TO VERIFY. FRONTAGE OF LOT HAS TREMENDOUS EXPOSER THAT FACES HOLIDAY MARKET, STARBUCKS AND REDDING CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT. TRAFFIC IS LIGHT, MEDIUM AND HEAVY DEPENDING ON TIME AND DAYS. THIS COULD BE A UNIQUE INCOME OPPORTUNITY FOR YOU IN THE FUTURE AND IN A PRIME LOCATION. THIS LISTING IS CONSIDERED TO BE PRICED IN FAIR MARKET VALUE.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.70 ac
View
Open, Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2386

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
5.20 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
0.83 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.58 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
2.02 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
7.39 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
4.49 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
3.56 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
3.04 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts