40.00 acresView

About this home

Looking for privacy with incredible views? This beautiful 40 acre parcel in Cottonwood features sweeping views of Mt. Shasta, Lassen, and the Western Range. This property is partially fenced and has a seasonal creek. There is a partially graded building site with stunning view. Buyer will need to obtain a cert. of compliance with the county.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
40.00 ac
View
Mountain(s), Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2423

SOLD
$450,000
$246/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,832 sqft
3178 Ponder Way
3.63 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$703,000
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 3,128 sqft
16703 Gas Point Road
3.45 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$335,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
21956 Tom Bead Drive
13.89 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$625,155
$265/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,358 sqft
2655 Majestic Oak Circle
6.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$434,000
$267/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,627 sqft
3437 Charles Street
8.36 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$325,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,176 sqft
19215 Hooker Creek Road
6 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$407/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,525 sqft
16925 C Road
7 days ago
SOLD
$385,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
20593 Robinson Glen Drive
9.65 mi away8 days ago

Free instant listing alerts