About this home

Two commercial parcels located in the prestigious Redcliff Business Park offer an exceptional opportunity for development in the heart of Redding, California. Positioned just off North Bechelli Lane at 407 Hemsted Drive (0.42 acres) and 466 Knollcrest Drive (0.30 acres), these level, General Office-zoned lots feature curb, gutter, and sidewalk improvements along the street frontage. The site provides excellent visibility and easy access to Interstate 5 and Cypress Avenue, making it ideal for a variety of professional office or medical uses. Surrounded by established businesses, medical practices, and professional services, this central location combines convenience, accessibility, and a strong commercial presence in one of Redding's most sought-after business parks.

Details

Lot Size
0.72 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
81
MLS #
26-708

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.51 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.93 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.59 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.68 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.02 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.49 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
1.02 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.32 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    2 min0.9 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min1.8 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    5 min2.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    16 min11.4 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min14.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    67 min61.4 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min65.4 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    73 min66.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.9 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Capital Rivers Commercial — Ryan B Haedrich.

MLS# 26-708 · Last updated February 25, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

As impressive as Nathan's knowledge of the area was his humbleness when asked a question he didn't know—he found out the answer promptly. Nearly everyone Nathan recommended was top notch.

Zillow Review