About this home

Build Your Dream Home in Country Heights! Located in the desirable and established Country Heights Subdivision, this .63-acre parcel offers the opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property includes plans and pre-established city hookups, making the building process even smoother. Additional neighboring lots are also available for purchase—ideal for expanding your space or investment potential: 203-520-001: 1.26 acres 203-520-002 | 0.98 acres 203-520-004: 0.51 acres Owner may carry.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.63 ac
View
Mountain(s), Valley
HOA
None
Days on Market
42
MLS #
26-1388

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.52 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.92 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
6.67 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.86 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.27 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
0.07 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.55 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
3.14 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    9 min4.1 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    11 min5.2 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    11 min5.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    17 min11.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min9.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    22 min15.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    71 min65.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    75 min68.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    78 min71.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    78 min71.3 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. — Cory Meyer.

MLS# 26-1388 · Last updated March 31, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.