About this home

Absolutely gorgeous lot in Skyview Estates with clear unobstructed views of Mt. Shasta. Build your dream home at Skyview, a FireWise community in this quiet private cul-de-sac or hold it for the future. It's a great investment!

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
View
Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic, Valley
HOA
None
Days on Market
80
MLS #
26-694

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.43 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
0.75 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
1.97 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$479,900
$234/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,049 sqft
17039 Jay Dee Lane
7.59 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
5572 Olive Street
7.44 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
4856 Pheasant Drive
4.08 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$164/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,066 sqft
1311 Pinon Avenue
0.60 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$319,500
$199/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,605 sqft
18659 Thomas Road
5.21 mi away11 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Anderson? Read the Anderson area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    21 min15 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    23 min16.1 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    23 min16.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    34 min23.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    37 min26.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    40 min28.3 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    62 min56.5 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    75 min68.8 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    85 min77.8 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    90 min82.2 mi

Anderson market right now

as of March 2026
$365,000
Median sold
103
Days on market

See full Anderson market report →

Listing courtesy of Craig Lund, Broker — Craig Lund.

MLS# 26-694 · Last updated April 20, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We relocated from out of the area and needed a real estate agent. Nathan ended up being the best fit for the job. Not only was he able to land us our dream home, he worked with our mortgage company to fit our very tight budget.