10.00 acresMountain View

About this home

Rare 10-acre flag lot with a peaceful, park-like setting and extraordinary 180-degree unobstructed views of the Trinity Alps, Mt. Lassen, and Mt. Shasta. This flat, buildable property is shovel-ready and offers exceptional privacy with an 800-ft driveway approach that can be paved to approximately 10-40 feet wide. Surrounded by two expansive ranches, the setting feels open, private, and serene. The property is ACID irrigated and features a productive well running at approximately 60 GPM, along with natural springs, ponds, and about 1 acre of wetland. Fenced for livestock, the land is currently home to low-maintenance sheep and includes a small area for pigs, making it ideal for a hobby farm or country retreat. Power is available at the street, and there was previously a septic permit on file.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
10.00 ac
View
Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2471

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
2.28 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
2.66 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
9.16 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
2.53 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
2.25 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
2.39 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
3.49 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
15 days ago

Free instant listing alerts