About this home

General Commercial Lot with frontage on Eastside Rd. Large multi use development planed for parcel directly to the East.

Details

HOA
None
Days on Market
124
MLS #
26-97

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
4.79 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
6.48 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
6.81 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
0.62 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
6.15 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
2.73 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.88 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
1.11 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    11 min5.2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    12 min5.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    13 min5.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min12.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    22 min15.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    26 min17.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    68 min62.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.4 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    76 min69.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    80 min73.1 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Realty 110, Inc. — Will F Ramsdell.

MLS# 26-97 · Last updated January 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.