12.30 acres

About this home

Level 12.3 acres zoned M1 located on the Highway 273 industrial corridor servicing Anderson, Redding and surrounding towns and cities. Easy access to Interstate 5 and the Redding Municipal Airport, adjacent to the OX Yoke industrial subdivision. There is an existing older house on the property that is in poor condition but could easily be revived and used for office or caretakers residence. All utilities are available to the site. The M1 zoning allows for a wide range of uses from manufacturing, truck yard to flex space.

Details

Lot Size
12.30 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
53
MLS #
26-1411

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
2.24 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
1.51 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
5.43 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
1.23 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
2.10 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
2.10 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
7.21 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
13 days ago

Free instant listing alerts