2.41 acresView

About this home

READY FOR NEW HOME! New septic, water meter, and ready for new mobile or stick built. Cleaned up from CARR fire, there may be some school credits available.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
2.41 ac
View
Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2218

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
7.80 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
5 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
7.69 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
13.36 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
7.20 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$479,900
$234/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,049 sqft
17039 Jay Dee Lane
1.47 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
5572 Olive Street
1.96 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
4856 Pheasant Drive
11.84 mi away7 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Anderson? Read the Anderson area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    15 min10.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min11.5 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    16 min11.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min14.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min16.6 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    32 min22.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min66.1 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    82 min75 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    82 min75.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    85 min78.2 mi

Listing courtesy of North Valley Properties — Ingrid Y Crenshaw.

MLS# 26-2218 · Last updated May 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.