About this home

Wonderful & Convenient 0.78 Acres Residential Lot! Build your dream home in lovely an convenient Wooded Acres North. Flat usable land, with a view! Buyer will need to connect Sewer line to Meadow View lot line.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.78 ac
View
Open
HOA
None
Days on Market
207
MLS #
25-4679

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
0.63 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
9.84 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
8.60 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.30 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
9.83 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
7.11 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
5.75 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.19 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    14 min10.1 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    19 min8.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    21 min9.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    26 min18.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    31 min21.9 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    31 min21.4 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    62 min57 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min66 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    78 min71.4 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    83 min75.7 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Northstate Real Estate Professionals — Maggie McGrath.

MLS# 25-4679 · Last updated October 17, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.