13.40 acresView

About this home

13.4 level, useable acres with mature trees , well and septic. Over 170' of road frontage waiting for you to come build your dream home and recreational get a way! This property is in the heart of hunting, camping and fishing paradise!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
13.40 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2418

Watch the walkthrough video

2-min no-BS tour. No agent handoff.

Recently sold nearby

5 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$120,950
$84/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,440 sqft
30315 Day Road
1.26 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$158/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,579 sqft
29093 Day Road
1.36 mi away17 days ago
SOLD
$825,000
$458/sf · 3bd · 2.2ba · 1,800 sqft
541-105 Pittville Road
27 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$222/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,282 sqft
44992 Old Brown Ranch Road
2.80 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$375,000
$219/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,710 sqft
640-540 Iris Road
2.14 mi away2 months ago

Free instant listing alerts